Providing quality theater on City Island since 1999.

 

 

 

 

 

Kiddy Kabaret Goes to Clown School

Written and directed by Laury Hopkins

 

Miss Gummy Bean/Clownimecium...............Abigail Adams

Dot..........................................................Elizabeth Arnone

Tina Ballerina............................................Kristine Arnone

Henry the Janitor.......................................Elizabeth Balfe

Birdie.......................................................Anita Beqiraj

Penguin/Birdie..........................................Andrea Berardo 

Senorita...................................................Jillian Cea

Senorita...................................................Chelsea Connoll

Elephant...................................................Christen DeCuffa

Mr. Blue...................................................Joe DeWitt

Ringmaster...............................................Kristina DiIorio

Senorita...................................................Sarah Eccles

Senorita...................................................Kaylin Fitzpartick

Miss Cutsie Wootsie...................................Jean Flick

Marlin the Magnificent................................Liam Flynn

Jingleheimer and Horse.............................Emmett Foze

Birdie.......................................................Joseph Gjonaj

Jingleheimer and Mice...............................Nicholas Gjonaj

Mary Lou..................................................Ilana Gross

Senorita...................................................Janie Hayes

Penguin/Senorita......................................Gwyn Hopkins

Flea.........................................................Lily Kolb

Bizarro Bert..............................................Robert Leavy

Penguin...................................................Anna Manfredonia

Peach Melba/Clownimecium.......................Phoebe Mankiewicz

Penguin...................................................Ruby McClellan

Senorita...................................................Ali McIntyre

Senorita...................................................Jackie McIntyre

Jingleheimer and Mice...............................Kyle Morales

Senorita...................................................Blakely Nagy

Zorro.......................................................Jonathan Nagy

Senorita...................................................Alize Olmo

Miss Fizzywig............................................Kristina Pearson

Jingleheimer and Mice...............................Devin Jon Perez

Penguin...................................................Madalyn Piscatelli

Not It......................................................Jonathan Rosa

Sparky.....................................................Gregory Sexton

Bubbles the Sad Clown..............................Rebecca Taffett

Penguin...................................................Brianna Whelan

Senorita...................................................Sarah Williams

Patty Pam................................................Aimee Zambrana

Miss Sugar Mixitup....................................Stephanie Zambrana

Penguin...................................................Lindsey Zapata

 

Roustabouts

Samantha Emmert     Emily Sexton     Hannah Sheehy

 

Musical Director: Stephen Marcus

Production Managers: Miriam Benitez-Nixon & Joe Nixon

 

This production was made possible, in part, with public funds from the Bronx council on the Arts through the NYS Council on the Arts Decentralization Program and the New York City Department of Cultural Affairs Greater New York Arts Development Fund, Bronx Borough President Adolfo Carrion and the Bronx Delegation of the City Council via a grant to the City Island Community Center and the City Island Theater group, as well as a grant from C.O.L.O.N.Y.